Vegetable Glycerine

Vegetable Glycerine conditions your skin, leaving it soft and silky smooth and helps to prevent and protect chaffed, chapped, cracked or wind burned skin. It's nature's very own moisturizer!

$6.00

Product Description

Vegetable Glycerine is the non-fatty component of vegetable oils. It is a clear, odorless liquid with powerful moisture attracting properties and is a common ingredient used in formulating natural soaps, creams and lotions. It conditions your skin, leaving it soft and silky smooth and helps to prevent and protect chaffed, chapped, cracked or wind burned skin. It’s nature’s very own moisturizer! 4 oz bottle.

100% Pure Vegetable Glycerine

For skin softening, simply massage a few drops of our 100% pure Vegetable Glycerine on the desired area as needed. Vegetable Glyderine is hypoallergenic and easily soluble in water, making it suitable for use in your cosmetic applications. It has a long shelf life and does not easily oxidize.

Avoid contact with eyes. Do not apply to broken skin or severely irritated areas. For external use only. Do not ingest.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Add a review